Here are the Tennessee high school football scores from Week 4 of the TSSAA regular season. A * denotes a region game.

out of state

Collierville to Center Hill, MS

Tipton-Rosemark in Macon Road Baptist, TN

Jackson Central-Merry at Marked Tree, AR

Central Memphis to South Panola

Unaka in Twin Springs, Virginia

Middleton in Walnut, MS

LIVE UPDATES:Tennessee High School Football Scores, TSSAA Week 4 Live Updates in Nashville Area

GREAT PERFORMANCES:Best Nashville-area high school football players: Here are the stars of Week 4

FROM THURSDAY:Meet Gabe Fisher, a big reason MBA football went 4-0 who plays with a “Texas-sized” heart

East Tennessee

Bradley Central 42, McMinn Co. 24 (Thursday)

Gibbs 37, Knoxville Central 34 (Thursday)

Knoxville Carter 14, Walker Valley 3 (Thursday)

Lenoir City 40, Cumberland County 0 (Thursday)

Oneida 13, Oliver Springs 10 (Thursday)

Rhea Co. to Anderson Co.

Grundy Co. to Bledsoe Co.

Goodpasture at CAK

Morristown East at Campbell Co.

East Ridge in Cleveland

Cherokee at Clinton

Boiling Red Springs at Cosby

Union Co. at Cumberland Gap

Elizabethton from Daniel Boone

David Crockett at Dobyns Bennett

Sequoyah in East Hamilton*

Loudon to Gatlinburg-Pittman

Chuckey-Doak in Grainger

Cloud Country in Hampton

Unicoi Co. in Happy Valley

Sales Creek in Harriman

Chattanooga Central to Hixson*

Boyd Buchanan to Howard

Knoxville Halls at Jefferson Co.

Tennessee High at Karns

Rockwood to Kingston

King’s Academy at Knoxville Grace

Green ticket to Knoxville Webb

Knoxville Fulton to West Knoxville

Hayesville, NC to Lookout Valley

Dade County, Georgia to Marion Co.

Alcoa in Maryville

West Broward, FL to McCallie

Polk Co. in McMinn Central

Greeneville to Morristown West

Jelly in North Greene*

Claiborne at Northview Academy

Farragut at Oak Ridge

Sevier Co. in Pigeon Forge

Science Hill in Powell

East Austin to Scott

Jackson Co. to Sequatchie Co.

Cocke Co. in Seymour

Meigs Co. at Signal Mountain

Lakeway Christian in Silverdale

Red Bank at Soddy Daisy*

Murphy, NC to South Pittsburg

Bearden to South Doyle

Johnson Co. in Sullivan East

Sunbright Coal Basin*

Halfway to Tellico Plains

Brainerd to Tyner

Oakdale to Wartburg Central

South Greene to West Greene

Heritage at William Blount

Middle Tennessee

Centenary 42, Antioch 6 (Thursday)

Clarksville Academy 53, RePublic 6 (Thursday)

East Robertson 55, Cheatham Co. 14 (Thursday)

Father Ryan 48, Cane Ridge 28 (Thursday)

MBA 35, CPA 10 (Thursday)

Pope John Paul 45, Independence 14 (Thursday)

Springfield 35, Wilson Central 10 (Thursday)

Summertown 3, Collinwood 0 (Thursday)

Summit at Blackman

Henry Co. in Brentwood

Webb School at Cannon Co.

Dickson Co. in Clarksville

Whites Creek to Clarksville Northwest

Cornersville at Clay Co.

Green Hill in Columbia

FRA at Columbia Academy

White Co. in Cookeville

White House Heritage at DCA

Watertown at DeKalb Co.

Gordonsville to Eagleville

Stewart Co. in East Hickman

Hillsboro to East Nashville

Holy Innocents Episcopal, GA in Ensworth

Chattanooga Preparatory School in Ezell-Harding

Moore Co. in Forrest

Giles Co. at Franklin Co.

Franklin Grace to Christian Friendship

Lawrence Co. in Greenbrier*

Sycamore at Harpeth

Richland at Hickman Co.

Montgomery Central to Hillwood*

Davidson Academy at Hunters Lane

Waterfall in Huntland

Houston Co. at Jo Byrns

West Creek at Kenwood

Smyrna to La Vergne *

Siegel in Lebanon

Spring Hill at Lewis Co.

Rockvale at Lincoln Co.

Calvert Hall, MD at Lipscomb Academy (Saturday)

Tullahoma to Marshall Co.*

Stratford to McGavock

Stone Memorial in Monterey

Warren Co. at Mount Juliet

Zion Christian Academy in Mt. Pleasant

Mt. Juliet Christian at MTCS

BGA in Nashville Christian

Maple wood in Nashville Overton

Liberty Creek in Nolensville

Coffee Co. at Page

Creek Woods at Pearl Cohn*

Community at Perry Co.

White House in Portland

Oakland to Ravenwood

Clarksville Northeast to Rossview

Riverdale in Shelbyville

Gallatin at the station camp

Franklin at Stewarts Creek

Macon Co. at Trousdale Co.

Fayetteville to Upperman

McNairy Central in Waverly

Lorette at Wayne Co.

Smith Co. in Westmoreland

Livingston Academy at York Institute

West Tennessee

Bolton 35, Wooddale 0 (Thursday)

Freedom Prep 54, Westwood 0 (Thursday)

KIPP Memphis 21, Manassas 3 (Thursday) *

MASE 54, Memphis Business 0 (Thursday)

Peabody 44, Jackson South Side 13 (Thursday)

Southwind 21, Ridgeway 20 (Thursday)

Memphis Overton to Arlington

Desoto Central, MS in Briarcrest

Covington to Brighton

McEwen in Camden

Adamsville to Chester Co.

White station at Christian Brothers

Sheffield to Craigmont

Bolivar Central at Crockett Co.

Gibson Co. in Dresden

Trezevant at Dyer Co.

Munford to Dyersburg

Hamilton to Fairley

MLK Preparation at Fayette-Ware

Kingsbury to Frederick Douglass

Hillcrest to Germantown

FACS in the halls

Chattanooga Christian at Harding Academy

Lexington to Haywood

Pure Youth Alliance, TN in Houston

Riverside in Huntingdon

ECS at Jackson Christian

Bartlett in Lausanne

Magnet Milan at Liberty

Obion Co. at McKenzie

Melrose to Memphis East

Fayette Academy at Millington

Raleigh Egypt at MUS

Memphis Middle College at Northpoint Christian

Jackson North Side to Ripley

Gleason at Scotts Hill

West Carroll to South Fulton

Kirby at South Gibson

Saint-Benoît in Saint-Georges

Trinity Christian Church in Union City

Hardin Co. at USJ

Fairview to Westview

Brentwood Academy in Whitehaven


Source link

About The Author

Related Posts