[ad_1]

QUARTER-FINALS

Matches on Friday 18 November, unless otherwise stated

CLASS AAAAA

(2) Spartanburg to (1) Dutch Fork

(1) Gaffney vs. (4) Byrnes to (1) Blythewood winner (Saturday)

(2) Cane Bay at (1) Sumter (Saturday) winner VS. (2) Lexington at (2) Summerville (Saturday) winner

(2) Carolina Forest at (1) Goose Creek (Saturday) winner at (1) Fort Dorchester

TIME TO SHINE:What can’t he do? Virginia Tech hires Thomas Williams leads Powdersville to playoff rout

STACK:Upstate Super 25 high school football rankings entering Week 12: Byrnes moves up three spots

WATCH LIST:Spartanburg region’s best men’s basketball players to watch for the 2022-23 season

AAAA CLASS

(5) Catawba Ridge to (1) Greenville

(6) Westside VS. (10) Greenwood at (2) North West Winner (Saturday)

(8) Hartsville at (1) AC Flora (Saturday) winner VS. (5) West of Florence

(6) Irmo at (3) James Island (Saturday) winner at (2) South Florence

CLASS AAA

(1) Daniel to (1) Powdersville

(1) Chapman to (1) Clinton

(3) Lower Richland at (1) Camden (Saturday) winner VS. (2) Brookland-Cayce to (1) Dillon (Saturday) winner

(1) Beaufort against. (2) Manning vs. (1) Gilbert (Saturday) winner

CLASS AA

(2) Fairfield Central at (2) Silver Bluff (Saturday) winner at (1) Abbeville

(4) Keenan at (1) Strom Thurmond (Saturday) winner VS. (3) Saluda

(2) Timberland at (1) Andrew Jackson (Saturday) winner VS. (2) Andrews at (1) Barnwelll (Saturday) winner

(3) Wade Hampton at (1) Oceanside (Saturday) winner VS. (4) Cheraw at (2) Woodland Winner (Saturday)

CLASS A

(2) Calhoun County at (1) Christ Church Winner (Saturday) VS. (3) Denmark-Olar at (1) Lewisville winner (Saturday)

(3) St. Joseph’s at (2) CA Johnson at (1) Wagener-Salley Winner (Saturday)

(2) Bamberg-Ehrhardt at (1) Johnsonville (Saturday) winner VS. (2) Baptist Hill vs. (1) Lamar (Saturday) winner

(2) Carvers Bay at (1) Estill (Saturday) winner VS. (2) Lake View at (1) Cross (Saturday) winner

[ad_2]
Source link

About The Author

Related Posts