CLEVELAND, Ohio – Check out the Week 3 Northeast Ohio High School Football Scores. This post will be updated.

FRIDAY

Great Lakes Conference

Lakewood 28, Fairview 7

Forge Valley 27, Rocky River 7

Senate Athletic League

Rhodes 20, John Adams 7

Out of conference

Alliance 47, Bedford 20

North Olmsted 58, Amherst 14

No. 7 Glenville 27, No. 3 Avon 21

No. 9 Avon Lake 38, St. John The Baptist (NY) 7

University School 28, Bay 7

Berkshire 31, Trinity 14

Cloverleaf 36, Black River 6

Strongsville 41, Brecksville 20

No. 16 Walsh Jesuit 48, Canisius (NY) 6

Coventry 28, Cardinal 18

Chagrin Falls 42, Brookside 14

Smithville 20, Clearview 12

Berea-Midpark 21, Columbus St. Francis DeSales 6

Buckeye 67, Copley 54

Cuyahoga Falls 40, North Akron 10

Cuyahoga Heights 35, Fairport Harding 8

Doylestown Chippewa 40, Crestwood 7

Ashtabula Lakeside 26, Eastlake North 0

Girard 42, Ellet 13

No. 23 Elyria Catholic 35, Midview 14

Massillon Perry 42, Euclid 21

Garfield Heights 46, East Lutheran 38

Warren JFK 22, Garrettsville Garfield 21

No. 18 Tallmadge 47, No. 19 Green 46 OT

Gilmour 41, Hawken 34

No. 8 Highland 27, Brunswick 6

Niles McKinley 35, Independence 22

Kenston 31, Notre-Dame-Cathedral Latin 17

Ravenna 42, Kent Roosevelt 21

West Lutheran 54, Keystone 21

No. 14 Kirtland 52, Beachwood 6

Perry 37, Madison 0

Maple Heights 30, South Willoughby 6

No. 4 Mentor 7, No. 15 Riverside 6

Mogadore 37, Manchester 7

No. 22 Nordonia 48, Mayfield 27

North Canton Hoover 40, Kenmore-Garfield 6

North Ridgeville 51, Normandy 10

North Royalton 28, Padova 21

Norton 39, Firestone 7

Brooklyn 53, Oberlin 6

No. 10 Olmsted Falls 49, Norwalk 6

John Hay 35, Orange 0

Orrville 49, Akron Springfield 8

Warren Champion 45, Ravenna Southeast 14

West Beloit Branch 49, Revere 7

Rootstown 27, Field 21

Saint-Vincent-St. Marie 35, No. 25 Barberton 0

Dublin Jerome 29, Shaker Heights 7

No. 17 Solon 17, Stow 14

42 Streetsboro, Struthers 41 OT

Sylvania Southview 40, Brush 7

Aurora 43, Twinsburg 42

Uniontown Lake 31, East Akron 13

Firelands 42, Vermilion 12

No 11 Medina 45, No 20 Wadsworth 35

No. 13 Hudson 21, Warren Harding 7

Plymouth 50, Wellington 42

West Geauga 20, Parma 6

Westlake 24, Warrensville Heights 14

Columbia 42, West Salem Northwestern 41

Harvey 49, Wickcliffe 0

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 35, Woodridge 27

Villa Angela-St. Joseph 49, Youngstown East 0

Shaw in Collinwood, N/A

Jackson-Milton at Windham, canceled

SATURDAY

Out of conference

Iona Prep (NY) at Archbishop No. 2 Hoban, noon

Cleveland Central Catholic at John Marshall, noon

Lorain at n°24 Elyria, 1 p.m.

Saint Ignatius at Mont Saint-Joseph (Md.), 1 p.m.

Naples First Baptist Academy (Florida) at No. 4 Thistle, 3:30 p.m.

Cherry Creek, Col., at No. 1 St. Edward at Lakewood, 4 p.m.

No. 12 Cleveland Heights vs. No. 21 Benedictine at Euclid

Buchtel vs. Lake Catholic at Mentor


Source link

About The Author

Related Posts