[ad_1]

Thursday, October 20
Airline in Byrd
Episcopal Ascension at Loreauville
Avoyelles at Southern Lab
Beard in Lafayette
Beautiful Higgins Hunt
Booker T. Washington vs. The Jesuit at Tad Gormley Stadium
Capitol at Baker
Carver vs. McDonogh 35 at Pan Am Stadium
Crescent City Christian in Varnado
Beauregard East to Merryville
East St. John to Terrebonne
Hahnville to HL Bourgeois
Hanson Memorial at the Catholic Center
Lafayette Renaissance at Westminster Christian
Livonia to Crowley
Loganport to LaSalle
Madison Prep vs. Warren Easton
Rayne in Washington
South Beauregard in Kinder
South Lafourche in St. Louis Catholic
Ville Platte at Church Point
West Jefferson at East Jefferson at Joe Yenni Stadium

Friday October 21
Alexandria/CENLA
Bunkie in Jena
Eunice at DeRidder
Marksville to Bolton
Neville in Tioga
Oakdale to Pickering
Peabody to Grant
Pineville to Alexandria
Red River at Winnfield
Rosepine in Saint-Sauveur Menard

Baton Rouge neighborhood
Catholic (BR) in Woodlawn (BR)
Collegiate Church (BR) in Port Allen
Denham Springs to East Ascent
Dunham to East Feliciana
Dutchtown to Saint-Amant
East Iberville to Ascension Christian
Kentwood at Slaughter Community Charter
Freedom in Scotlandville
Live Oak at Walker
McKinley to Brusly
Mentoring Academy at Parkview Baptist
Northeast to Episcopal
Persimmon at Broadmoor
Tara in Saint-Michel
Thrive Academy at Central Private
University laboratory at Glen Oaks
West Feliciana in Belaire
White castle in Saint-Jean
Zachary at Central

Bayou region
Archbishop Shaw in Patterson
Ascension Catholic at Covenant Christian
Catholic (NI) in Franklin
Delcambre in West St. Mary
White Catholic Ed in Berwick
Lutcher at the Assumption
Terrebonne South to Morgan City
Thibodaux to Central Lafourche
Vandebilt Catholic in Ellender
Vermilion Catholic in Centerville
Lafayette/SW LA
Abbeville to Erath
Basil at Port Barre
Breaux Bridge at Beau Chêne
Caldwell Parish in Buckeye
Catholic (PC) in St. Edmund
Cecile in Opelousas
Sulfur Destrehan
Elton in Oberlin
Great Lake in Vinton
Gueydan to Hamilton Christian
Jeanerette at Highland Baptist
Kaplan in Saint Martinville
Preparation for Lake Charles College in Iowa
Leesville to LaGrange
Mamou in Iota
New Iberia in Comeaux
North Vermilion to Northside
Our Lady of De Quincy
North Central Opelousas Catholic
Pine Prairie to the northwest
Sam Houston at Carencro
South side in Acadiana
St. Thomas More at Teurlings Catholic
Welsh at Lake Arthur
Westgate to Lafayette Christian
Westlake to Jennings
Christian of Westminster to the Sacred Heart (VP)

Monroe/NELA
Arcadia in Homer
Cedar Creek to Ouachita Christian
Charter from Delhi to Block
(318) 417
Delta Charter in Delhi
Ferriday to Mangham
Madison to Oak Grove
Ouachita Parish in West Monroe
Rayville to Northwood
River Oaks at Lincoln Prep
Union Parish in Richwood
Tensas on the island of Sicily
Vidalia at General Trass
West Ouachita to Ruston

New Orleans area
Albany to Amite
Archbishop Rummel vs. Brother Martin at Strawberry Stadium in Crescent City Sports
Cohen at Riverside Academy
Newman Field Day
Covington to Slidell
Fontainebleau to Ponchatoula
Franklinton to Salmen
Grace King vs. Bonnabel at Joe Yenni Stadium
Hammond at Northshore
John Ehret at Chalmette
Karr v Holy Cross at Tad Gormley Stadium
Lakefront at Pearl River
Loranger at Bishop Hannan
McMain vs. Kenner Discovery at Muss Bertolino
Charter M. L. King to St. Charles Catholic
Northlake Christian in St. Thomas Aquinas
Pin to Jewel Sumner
Pope John Paul II at Independence
Riverdale vs. De La Salle at Pan Am Stadium
Sarah T. Reed vs. Patrick Taylor at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Sophie B. Wright vs. Livingston Collegiate at Joe Brown Stadium
Springfield to Saint Helena
St. James in Donaldsonville
St. Paul in Mandeville
Thomas Jefferson at South Plaquemines
West St. John to St. Martin’s Episcopal
Willow School in Ben Franklin

Shreveport/NW LA
Bastrop to Wossman
Benton to Haughton
Bossier in Woodlawn (SH)
Baptist of Calvary at Bois D’Arbonne
Carroll at Franklin Parish
Evangel Christian in Minden
Glenbrook to Plain Dealing
Holm Oaks at North Caddo
Haynesville at Magnolia School of Excellence
Huntington to North DeSoto
Jonesboro
View of the lake in Mansfield
Loyola Prep by the lake
Montgomery at St. Mary’s
Natchitoches Central to Parkway
Northwood to Booker T. Washington (SH)
Ringgold at Beekman Charter
Southwood to Captain Shreve
Sterlington to North Webster

Saturday October 22
Douglass vs. Abramson, 6 p.m. at Joe Brown Stadium
Houma Christian vs. Jefferson Rise, 2 p.m.
John F. Kennedy vs. Haynes Academy, 7 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium
Landry vs. Helen Cox, 7 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
St. Augustine vs. John Curtis Christian, 2 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium

[ad_2]
Source link