Thursday September 22
Acadiana to Lafayette
Catholic Ascension in Dunham
Capitol at Willow School
Captain Shreve vs. Byrd at Lee Hedges Stadium
Downtown to Jeanerette
Grace King in Riverdale
Hanson Memorial to Highland Baptist
Higgins vs. Sophie B. Wright, 7:30 p.m. at Pan Am Stadium
Huntington to Northwood
Kenner Discovery vs. Patrick Taylor, 6:30 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Kinder in Catholic St. Louis
Madison Prep at Parkview Baptist
North Vermilion in Loreauville
Oakdale at Great Lake
Pope John Paul II to Ben Franklin
Rosepine in Vinton
West St. Mary to St. John

Friday September 23
Alexandria/CENLA
Arcadia in Bolton
Pineville Beard
Buckeye at Vidalia
Catholic (NI) in Leesville
Eastern Ascension in Alexandria
Franklin Parish at Caldwell Parish
General Trass at Mangham
Lakeside at Block
LaSalle to Lakeview
Marksville to Tioga
Newman at Many
Sacred Heart in Saint-Sauveur Menard
St. Mary’s in DeQuincy
West Ouachita to Grant
Winnfield to Jena

Baton Rouge neighborhood
North Central Ascension Christian
Belaire to Brusly
Broadmoor to St. Michael
Capitol in the center
Private center in the northeast
East Iberville to Baker
East Jefferson in the center
Ed White Catholic in Woodlawn (BR)
Glen Oaks at Collegiate (BR)
Jewel Sumner at East Feliciana
Livonia at the White Castle
Mentorship in the university laboratory
North side at McKinley
Opelousas in Saint-Amant
Persimmon in Istroma
Ponchatoula to Covington
Port Allen at the Episcopal
St. Thomas More at Catholic (BR)
West Feliciana to Tara

Bayou region
Chalmette to Patterson
Cohen to Berwick
Christian Alliance at Central Catholic
East St. John to Thibodaux
Ellender in Morgan City
Franklin at Central Lafourche
HL Bourgeois in Terrebonne
Lafourche South to Terrebonne South

Lafayette/Southwest LA area
Abbeville to Beau Chene
Episcopal Ascension at Breaux Bridge
Avoyelles at Bunkie
Basil to Elton
Carencro with sulfur
Catholic (PC) in Wilkinson County, MS
Church Point at Pine Prairie
Comeaux at Sam Houston
Crowley at Cecile
Delcambre at Lake Arthur
From Ridder to Westlake
East Beauregard in Gueydan
Eunice to the northwest
Hamilton Christian to Westminster Christian
Iota to Ville Platte
Jennings in Iowa
Kaplan to Rayne
LaGrange in St. Edmund
Lakeside in Washington
Merryville to Oberlin
Welsh Pickering
Port Barre in Mamou
Ruston at Lafayette Christian
South Beauregard to Lake Charles College Prep
Southern Lab at Opelousas Catholic
South side in New Iberia
Catholic Teurlings at Notre Dame
Vermilion Catholic in Erath
Westgate in St. Martinville

Monroe/Northeast LA
Brother Martin at Ouachita Parish
Carroll to Sterlington
Delhi to Cedar Creek
Lincoln Prep in Jonesboro
Madison to Friday
Caddo North to Neville
Rayville to Oak Grove
Scotlandville to West Monroe
Island of Sicily at River Oaks
St. Frederic’s Charter in Delhi
Tensas to Ouachita Christian
Union Parish in Bastrop

New Orleans area
Abramson at St. Martin’s Episcopal
Friendship at Country Day, 4:30 p.m.
Bishop Hannan at Northlake Christian
Assumption in Santiago
Bonnabel to Archbishop Shaw
Carver vs. Landry at Behrman Stadium
From La Salle to St. Charles Catholic
Denham Springs to Franklinton
Fisherman in Albany
Fontainebleau to Hammond
Hahnville to Destrehan
Houma Christian at Riverside Academy
Jefferson Rise Charter in Varnado
John Curtis Christian v Jesuit at Tad Gormley Stadium
From La Salle to St. Charles Catholic
John F. Kennedy vs. Helen Cox at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Live Oak in Saint Helena
Livingston Collegiate Church in Pine
Loranger in Saint Thomas Aquinas
Mandeville to Northshore
McMain v ML King Charter at Joe Brown Stadium
Pearl River at Independence
Salmen at Belle Chasse
Sarah T. Reed at South Plaquemines
Slaughter community in Springfield
St. Paul to Slidell
Thrive Academy in Donaldsonville
Vandebilt Catholic in Lutcher
Walker in Kentwood
Warren Easton vs. BT Washington (NO), 7:30 p.m. at Pan American Stadium
West Jefferson vs. McDonogh 35, 3:30 p.m. at Pan Am Stadium

Shreveport/Northwest LA
Airline in Benton
Booker T. Washington (SH) to Woodlawn (SH)
Bossier at Evangel Christian
Carroll to Wossman
Bois D’Arbonne to Montgomery
Haynesville to Glenbrook
Homer at Magnolia School of Excellence
Loyola Prep in Red River
Mansfield to Logansport
Natchitoches Central to Southwood
North DeSoto to Minden
Northwood Lena at Beekman Charter
Walk in Haughton
Peabody at Green Oaks
Richwood to North Webster
Ringgold at Plain Dealing

Saturday September 17
Bogalusa vs. John Ehret, 2 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Holy Cross vs Archbishop Rummel, 2 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium on 106.1 FM
Karr vs. St. Augustine at Tad Gormley Stadium
Thomas Jefferson vs. Haynes Academy at Joe Yenni Stadium


Source link

About The Author

Related Posts