Louisiana Prep Football Schedule for Week 3
Thursday September 15
Alexandria to Natchitoches Central
Booker T. Washington (NO) vs. John Ehret, 6:30 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Calvary Baptist vs. Byrd at Lee Hedges Stadium
Catholic (NI) in Erath
Fisherman to the northeast
Hamilton Christian in Welsh
H. L. Bourgeois at Ellender
Iota to Crowley
Jefferson Rise vs. Abramson, 5:30 p.m.
Kentwood to East Feliciana
New Iberia in Acadiana
Opelousas Catholic in Port Barre
Rayville at Franklin Parish
Red River to Woodlawn (SH)
Sophie B. Wright at Willow School
St. Martin’s vs. Riverdale, 6:30 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium
Saint-Martinville at the Pont des Breaux
Vidalia in the block

Friday September 16
Alexandria/CENLA
Caldwell Parish in Mangham
Grant to Marksville
Haughton to several
Iowa to Leesville
Jennings at DeRidder
Logansport at Peabody
Merryville to LaSalle
North Caddo in Bolton
Tioga to Pineville

Baton Rouge neighborhood
Bishop Hannan at Ascension Catholic
Baker at the white castle
Brusly at Parkview Baptist
Sculptor in Woodlawn (BR)
Collegiate Academy at Slaughter Community Charter
Episcopal country party
Denham Springs to Liberty
Destrehan at the Rise of the East
Houma Christian at Ascension Christian
Independence at Catholic (PC)
Istrouma to Broadmoor
John F. Kennedy at Saint-Amant
Livonia to Port Allen
Madison Prep in Scotlandville
Magnolia School of Excellence in East Iberville
McKinley at West Feliciana
Charter ML King to Dunham
Saint Augustine to Zachary
St. Michael in Belaire
Tara in Persimmon
University laboratory at Catholic (BR)

Bayou region
Central Lafourche to South Lafourche
ED White Catholic at the Assumption
Franklin to Berwick
Hammond in Terrebonne South
Morgan City to Covenant Christian

Lafayette/Southwest LA area
Avoyelles at Eunice
Beard at Sam Houston
Beau Chene to the northwest
Buckeye at Pine Prairie
East Beauregard in Mamou
Great Lake in Pickering
Gueydan at Central Privé
Jeanerette at Lake Arthur
Jonesboro Hodge at Bunkie
Kaplan at LaGrange
Preparation for Lake Charles College in Opelousas
Loreauville to Vermilion Catholic
Madison at Lafayette Renaissance
North Vermilion in Abbeville
Our Lady of Comeaux
Patterson at the Episcopal Ascension
Pope John Paul II in Delcambre
Rayne at Church Point
Rosepine in Kinder
Sacred Heart to Basil
Island of Sicily in Oberlin
South Beauregard to DeQuincy
South side in Carencro
St. Charles Catholic at Teurlings Catholic
St. Louis Catholic in Vidor, Texas
Sulfur at Lafayette
Thrive Academy in North Central
Platte Town in Oakdale
Washington-Marion at Cecilia
Westlake to Vinton
Westminster Christian in St. Edmund
West St. Mary to Northside

Monroe/Northeast LA
Cabot High, Arkansas to Ruston
Capitol in Delhi
Captain Shreve at Union Parish
Charter from Delhi to River Oaks
Elton to Montgomery
Friday in Bastrop
Haynesville to Junction City, Arkansas
Saint-Sauveur Menard in Sainte-Marie
Homer at General Trass
Jena to Saint-Frédéric
Mentoring Academy at Wossman
Ouachita Christian in Mansfield
Ouachita Parish in Conway, Arkansas
Richwood to West Ouachita
Sterlington to Oak Grove
St. John to Highland Baptist
Winnfield to Cedar Creek

New Orleans area
Bishop Rummel to Archbishop Shaw
Ben Franklin in St. Patrick, Mississippi
Benton at Newman
Bogalusa to Salmen
Brother Martin at St. Thomas More
Central to Slidell
Donaldsonville to West St. John
Dutchtown to Covington
East St. John vs. Landry at Behrman Stadium
Franklinton to Fontainebleau
Glen Oaks in Loranger
Hahnville to Northshore
Helen Cox at Lutcher
Higgins vs. West Jefferson at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Jewel Sumner at South Plaquemines
Kenner Discovery vs. Grace King at Joe Yenni Stadium
Lafayette Christian v Jesuit at Tad Gormley Stadium
Live Oak vs. Bonnabel at Muss Bertolino Stadium
Livingston Collegiate vs. Douglass at Joe Brown Stadium
McMain vs. McDonogh 35, 3:30 p.m. at Pan Am Stadium
Pearl River at Pine
Riverside at Central Catholic
Sarah T. Reed at Crescent City Christian
Springfield to Albany
Saint Helena to Amite
St. Paul’s vs De La Salle at Yulman Stadium
Saint Thomas Aquinas at Ponchatoula
Terrebonne by the lake
Thibodaux in Saint-James
Catholic Vandebilt at Belle Chasse
Varnado to Northlake Christian
Walker in Mandeville

Shreveport/Northwest LA
Airline in Northwood
Bossier at Parkway
Carroll at Southwood
From Arbonne Woods to Beekman Charter
Delta Charter in Glenbrook
Lake view at Northwood Lena
Lincoln Prep in Arcadia
Loyola Prep in North DeSoto
Minden to North Webster
Neville to Huntington
Ordinary trade by the lake
Ringgold in Tensas
Westgate to Evangel

Saturday September 17
Centerville vs. Thomas Jefferson, 11 a.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Chalmette vs. Holy Cross, 1 p.m. at Tad Gormley Stadium
Cohen vs. Patrick Taylor, 3 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium
Green Oaks vs. Booker T. Washington (SH), 5 p.m.
Haynes Academy vs. East Jefferson, 2 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium
Warren Easton vs. Karr at Behrman Stadium


Source link