[ad_1]

Click here for full Florida High School Football Playoff brackets

EACH METRO PLAYOFF REGIONAL FINAL

Class 4-Metro, Region 1

#4 Lake Mary to #2 Apopka

Class 4-Metro, Region 2

Ocoee #3 at Lake #1 East

Class 4-Metro, Region 3

No. 3 Palm Beach Gardens at No. 1 Palm Beach Central

Class 4-Metro, Region 4

No. 3 Doral Academy at No. 1 Columbus

Class 3-Metro, Region 1

No. 2 Jones at No. 1 Edgewater

Class 3-Metro, Region 2

#2 Largo to #1 Jesuit

Class 3-Metro, Region 3

No. 3 Blanche Ely at No. 1 Saint Thomas Aquinas

Class 3-Metro, Region 4

No. 2 Miramar to No. 1 Homestead

Class 2-Metro, Region 1

No. 5 Raines at No. 3 Bolles

Class 2-Metro, Region 2

No. 3 Lakewood to No. 2 Calvary Christian

Class 2-Metro, Region 3

No. 2 Cardinal Gibbons at No. 1 American Heritage Plantation

Class 2-Metro, Region 4

No. 3 Miami Norland at No. 1 Miami Central

Class 1-Metro, Region 1

No. 2 University Christian to No. 1 Trinity Christian

Class 1-Metro, Region 2

No. 3 Carrollwood Day at No. 1 Clearwater Central Catholic

Class 1-Metro, Region 3

No. 2 Cardinal Newman at No. 1 Chaminade-Madonna

Class 1-Metro, Region 4

No. 4 Palmer Trinity at No. 3 True North

EACH SUBURBAN PLAYOFF REGIONAL FINAL

F31A43CD-D8AF-49A0-BD8C-E2A8BCE81518

Class 4-Suburban, Region 1

#3 Buchholz to #1 Bartram Trail

Class 4-Suburban, Region 2

Lake Minneola #2 to Lakeland #1

Class 4-Suburb, Region 3

No. 2 Kissimmee Osceola to No. 1 Vero Beach

Class 4-Suburb, Region 4

#7 Sarasota Riverview at #1 Venice

Class 3-Suburb, Region 1

No. 5 Choctawhatchee at No. 3 Columbia

Class 3-Suburb, Region 2

No. 3 Zephyrhills at No. 1 Lake Wales

Class 3-Suburb, Region 3

No. 4 Mainland at No. 2 Jensen Beach

Class 3-Suburb, Region 4

No. 2 Dunbar at No. 1 Naples

Class 2-Suburb, Region 1

No. 2 Suwannee at No. 1 FSU High

Class 2-Suburban, Region 2

No. 3 Baker County at No. 1 Bradford

Class 2-suburb, region 3

No. 2 Cocoa at No. 1 South Sumter

Class 2-Suburb, Region 4

No. 2 Antifreeze to No. 1 Bishop Verot

Class 1 – Suburb, Region 1

No. 3 Munroe to No. 1 North Florida Christian

Class 1-Suburban, Region 2

No. 3 PK Yonge to No. 1 Trinity Catholic

Class 1-Suburban, Region 3

No. 2 Lakeland Christian at No. 1 John Carroll Catholic

Class 1-Suburb, Region 4

No. 3 Moore Haven to No. 1 First Baptist

ALL RURAL PLAYOFF REGIONAL FINAL

77DDDB46-7622-44B2-8DC3-FB9B80F005D2

Class 1-Rural, Region 1

No 2 Chipley at No 1 Northview

Class 1-Rural, Region 2

No. 3 Blountstown at No. 1 Sneads

Class 1-Rural, Region 3

No. 3 Lafayette at No. 1 Union County

Class 1-Rural, Region 4

No. 2 Pahokee at No. 1 Hawthorne

Andy Villamarzo can be reached at [email protected] and follow him on Twitter @Andy_Villamarzo.

[ad_2]
Source link

About The Author

Related Posts