[ad_1]

The LHSAA Volleyball State Tournament will be held in Lafayette. The quarterfinals, semifinals and championships will take place November 10-12 at the Cajundome. For full support, click the link in each division.

Quarter-finals – November 10

Section II

Court #1 – 11:50 a.m.
4 Assumption
1 St. Thomas More

Short #3 – 6:10 p.m.
3 Ben Franklin
2 Catholic Teurling

Section IV

Court #1 – 1:40 p.m.
5 Notre Dame
1 new man

Section V

Court #2 – 10 a.m.
4 Episcopal ascension
1 Country Day

Court #2 – 11:50 a.m.
3 Central Catholic
2 Westminster Christian

Quarter-finals – November 10

Section II

Short #3 – 6:10 p.m.
8 Comeaux 0
1 St. Thomas Plus 3

Court #1 – 6:10 p.m.
7 Notre Dame Academy 0
2 Catholic Teurlings 3

Section III

Court #2 – 10:50 a.m.
6 Christian Lafayette 0
3 ED White 0

Court #2 – 2:30 p.m.
10 Catholic – NI 0
2 Bishop Hannan 3

Division IV

Short #3 – 4:20 p.m.
5 Notre Dame 3
4 Calvary Baptist 2

Section V

Court #2 – 6:10 p.m.
5 Acadiana Episcopal 2
4 Episcopal Ascension 3

Court #1 – 9:00 a.m.
6 Catholic Ascension 0
3 Central Catholic 3

Court #3 – 9:00 a.m.
7 Riverside Academy 0
2 Westminster Christian 3

Regional round

Premier League

12 South side 0
5 Sam Houston 3

Section II

17 Lakeside 0
1 St. Thomas Plus 3

9 Beautiful Oak 1
8 Comeaux 3

12 Breaux Bridge 0
5 Nice Hunt 3

18 Freedom 0
2 Catholic Teurlings 3

Section III

13 Rayne 1
4 Haynes Academy 3

11 Iota 0
6 Christian Lafayette 3

10 Catholic – NI 3
7 University Laboratory 1

Division IV

12 Patterson 0
5 Notre Dame 3

19 Acadian Renaissance 0
3 John Curtis 3

Section V

12 Crescent City 0
5 Acadiana Episcopal 3

13 north side christian 0
4 Episcopal Ascension 3

14 St. Edmond 0
3 Central Catholic 3

11 Sacred Heart – Grand Coteau 1
6 Catholic Ascension 3

15 Christian Pact 0
2 Westminster Christian 3

Bi-district tower

Premier League

21 New Iberia 1
12 South side 3

31 La Fayette 0
2 Mount Carmel 3

Section II

32 Persimmon 0
1 St. Thomas Plus 3

24 Edna Karr 0
9 Beautiful Oak 3

25 Eleanor McMain 0
8 Comeaux 3

28 David Thibodaux 0
5 Nice Hunt 3

21 South Terrebone 0
12 Breaux Bridge 3

23 Vermilion North 1
10 McDonald’s #35 3

31 Ouachita Parish 0
2 Catholic Teurlings 3

Section III

32 Saint Martinville 0
1 Dunham 3

17 Eunice 1
16 Patrick Taylor – Science/Tech. 3

20 Ursuline Academy 1
13 Rayne 3

29 Cecile 0
4 Haynes Academy 3

22 Cabrini 0
11 Iota 3

27 Leesville 0
6 Christian Lafayette 3

26 Church Point 0
7 University laboratory 3

23 Morgan City 0
10 Catholic – NI 3

Division IV

24 Delcambre 0
9 Loyola Preparation 3

28 Doyle 0
5 Notre Dame 3

21 North Caddo 0
12 Patterson 3

19 Acadian Renaissance 3
14 Many 1

26 West St. Mary 0
7 Northlake Christian 3

Section V

17 Hanson Memorial 1
16 Houma Christian 3

25 Downtown 0
8 Private Exchange 3

28 St. Mary’s Academy 0
5 Acadiana Episcopal 3

20 St. John 1
13 north side christian 3

29 False River 0
4 Episcopal Ascension 3

20 ML King Charter 0
3 Central Catholic 3

19 Christian family 0
14 St. Edmond 3

22 South Laboratory 1
11 Sacred Heart – Grand Coteau 3

23 Highland Baptist 1
10 Episcopal St. Martin 3

31 Early Baptist Christian 0
2 Westminster Christian 3

*The bottom team is the home team
————————————————– ———-
Stay connected with us anytime, anywhere.

To access the press room or report a typo/correction, click HERE.

Download our free app for Apple, Android, Roku and Amazon devices.

Sign up for newsletters emailed to your inbox. Select from these options: Breaking News, Evening Headlines, Latest COVID-19 Headlines, Morning Headlines, Special Offers

Alexa Daily Flash Briefing

Follow us on twitter

Like us on facebook

follow us on instagram

Subscribe to our Youtube channel


[ad_2]
Source link